Trade Shows, Events
Trade Shows
Cultivate'18

  • Booth #2725
  • July 14th-17th, 2018
  • Columbus, OH

Coreopsis × 'Dahl Baby'


Coreopsis  × 'Dahl Baby' USPP #23504
Common Name:Tickseed
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1-gallon (4 litre)
Vernalization:
VB
Light:
Sun
Moisture:
Moist
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
Yellow
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Mounded
Flowering Container Height:
12" (30 cm)
Garden Height:
16" (41 cm)
Garden Width:
22" (56 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
72-Cell Tray


Description

Smaller version of 'Jethro Tull' with smaller leaves, smaller yellow fluted flowers and overall shorter pot height.

Uses:
Container, Front Border, Mixed Border
Attributes:
Attracts butterflies, Long blooming




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2017/2018

Now hiring various hourly positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Visit Career Opportunities for more information.

Dianthus Production Guide