Trade Shows, Events

Delosperma Table Mountain® ('John Proffitt')


Delosperma  Table Mountain® ('John Proffitt') 
Common Name:Ice Plant
Family Name:Aizoaceae
Versatile, durable and a low growing succulent plant. Can be used for gardens, green roofs and in the xeriscape

Growing

Pot Size:
6" (15 cm), 8" (20 cm), 1-quart (1 litre), 1-gallon (4 litre)
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
10, 9, 8

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
Purple, Red
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Spreading
Flowering Container Height:
2-3" (5-8 cm)
Garden Height:
2" (5 cm)
Garden Width:
18" (46 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
Yes
Product Form:
162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray


Description

Shimmering, fuchsia blooms with white centers. A good green roof candidate. From Plant Select®.

Attributes:
Long Blooming




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor