Trade Shows, Events
Trade Shows
Cultivate'18

  • Booth #2725
  • July 14th-17th, 2018
  • Columbus, OH

Achillea millefolium Song Siren™ 'Layla'


NEW! Achillea  Song Siren™ 'Layla' 
Series:Song Siren™
Common Name:Yarrow
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1-gal, 2-gal
Schedule:
A, B, C, G, I
Vernalization:
VB
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Mounded, Spreading
Garden Height:
20-22" (50-55 cm)
Garden Width:
12-14"

Darwinperennials_logo

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 72 Vernalized Cell Tray, 5- Vernalized Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray, 30 Verinalized Cell Tray


Description

Moderately sized habit with sturdy stems. Long-lasting color, ideal for 1-2 gallon summer programs. Deep violet rose flowers.

Uses:
Middle Border, Mixed Border
Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Dried Flowers, Long Blooming, Repeat Blooming, Sunny Locations, Drought Resistant




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2017/2018

Now hiring various hourly positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Visit Career Opportunities for more information.

Dianthus Production Guide