Trade Shows, Events

Green Leaf Plants Informal/Self-Guided Trial Garden Tours
Click here for details

Achillea millefolium Song Siren™ 'Little Susie'


NEW! Achillea  Song Siren™ 'Little Susie' 
Series:Song Siren™
Common Name:Yarrow
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1-gal, 2-gal
Schedule:
A, B, C, G, I
Vernalization:
VB
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Mounded, Spreading
Garden Height:
20-22"
Garden Width:
10-12"

Darwinperennials_logo

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 72 Vernalized Cell Tray, 50 Vernalized Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray, 30 Vernalized Cell Tray


Description

Moderately sized habit with sturdy stems and light pink flowers. Ideal for 1-2 gallon summer programs.

Uses:
Middle Border, Mixed Border
Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Dried Flowers, Long Blooming, Repeat Blooming, Sunny Locations, Drought Resistant