Trade Shows, Events

Digitalis hybrid Foxlight™ Ruby Glow


NEW! Digitalis  Ruby Glow USPPAF
Series:Foxlight™
Common Name:Foxglove
Family Name:Plantaginaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1-gal, 2-gal
Schedule:
C, F, H
Vernalization:
VB
Light:
Part Shade, Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
7, 8, 9, 10
:
Yes
AHS Heat Zone:
10, 9, 8, 7

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
Pink, Orange
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Upright
Garden Height:
22-24"
Garden Width:
18-20"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Liner Sales Window:
October – May
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
72-cell tray, 50 Vernalized Cell Tray


Description

Gorgeous, novelty colors from a vegetative source with summer-long bloom time and flowers that face out. Excellent branching and sturdy stems. Deep ruby-pink flowers and glowing tangerine-pink throat with speckles.

Uses:
Specimen, Middle Border, Container




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor