Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Echinacea purpurea 'Mellow Yellows'


Echinacea  'Mellow Yellows' 
Common Name:Coneflower
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1 Gallon
Schedule:
A, B, C, F
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer-Fall
Flower Color:
Yellow
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Sturdy
Garden Height:
24-30" (60-76 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Seed
Product Form:
128-cell tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Flower colors range from light, creamy yellow to deep gold with dark yellow centers. Long flowering, vigorous and sturdy habit.

Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Cut Flower, Deer Resistant, Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our Newcomers 2019/2020 guide

Dianthus
Production Guide