Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Echinacea purpurea Prairie Splendor™ Compact Dark Rose


NEW! Echinacea  Prairie Splendor™ Compact Dark Rose 
Common Name:Coneflower
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1 Gallon
Schedule:
A, C, D, F, K
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Late Spring-Summer
Flower Color:
Rose
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Compact
Garden Height:
14-16" (35-40 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Seed
Royalty Required:

Tag Required:

Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 72B


Description

Compact, well-branched habit reduces PRG use. Darker cone than Compact Rose. Up to 3 weeks earlier than traditional varieties.


NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our Newcomers 2019/2020 guide

Dianthus
Production Guide