Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Achillea millefolium 'Paprika'


Achillea  'Paprika' 
Common Name:Yarrow
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Vernalization:
VB
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Mounded, Spreading
Garden Height:
24-30" (61-76 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 72 Vernalized Cell Tray, 50 Vernalized Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray, 30 Vernalized Cell Tray


Description

Deep red flowers, fading to red-rose with a yellow eye. Finely-cut green foliage. Vigorous, spreading growth habit.

Uses:
Middle Border, Mixed Border
Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Cut Flower, Dried Flower, Long blooming

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Dianthus
Production Guide