Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Acorus gramineus 'Ogon'


Acorus gramineus  'Ogon' 
Common Name:Japanese Rush
Family Name:Araceae

Growing

Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11
AHS Heat Zone:
12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
N/A
Foliage Color:
Green, White
Garden Height:
6-12" (15-30 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Liner Sales Window:
January – September
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
72-Cell Tray, 38-Cell Tray


Description

Dwarf variety with shiny, pale green and cream variegated leaves. Grows with a fan-shaped habit and prefers marsh-like conditions.


NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Dianthus
Production Guide