Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Agastache 'Blue Fortune'


Agastache  'Blue Fortune' 
Common Name:Mexican Hyssop
Family Name:Lamiaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1-gallon (4 litre)
Schedule:
C, D
Finish Time:
7-9 wks
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer, Fall
Flower Color:
Blue
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Upright
Garden Height:
36-46" (91-117 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

Tall spikes of soft blue flowers July to September. Fragrant foliage. A good cut flower; attracts butterflies and hummingbirds. Probably much more cold-hardy than generally rated.

Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Attracts Hummingbirds, Cut Flower, Fragrant Foliage

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Dianthus
Production Guide