Trade Shows, Events

Ajuga reptans 'Catlin’s Giant'


Ajuga  'Catlin’s Giant' 
Common Name:Bugleweed
Family Name:Lamiaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1-gallon (4 litre)
Schedule:
B, C
Vernalization:
VB-B
Finish Time:
5-8 wks
Light:
Shade, Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Spring, Summer
Flower Color:
Purple
Garden Height:
12" (30 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

Robust grower with big bold leaves and large, dark purple flowers.

Attributes:
Attracts Hummingbirds




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor