Trade Shows, Events

Aloysia triphylla (syn. citriodora)


Aloysia   
Common Name:Lemon Verbena
Family Name:Verbenaceae

Growing

Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
8, 9, 10, 11
:
Tender
AHS Heat Zone:
12, 11, 10, 9, 8

Appearance

Flower Color:
White
Foliage Color:
Green
Garden Height:
10" (25 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray


Description

Strongly lemon-scented foliage. Vigorous grower. Tender.

Attributes:
Fragrant Foliage




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferred distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor