Trade Shows, Events

Artemisia dracunculus 'Sativa'


Artemisia  Sativa' 
Common Name:French Tarragon
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
3, 4, 5, 6, 7
AHS Heat Zone:
7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

Appearance

Flower Color:
N/A
Foliage Color:
Green
Garden Height:
3'

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

The real thing! Accept no seed-grown substitutes. A valuable herb. Narrow green leaves with distinct anise scent.

Attributes:
Cut Flower, Fragrant Foliage




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor