Trade Shows, Events

Buddleja davidii Buzz™ Lavender


NEW! Buddleja  Buzz™ Lavender USPPAF
Series:Buzz™
Common Name:Butterfly Bush
Family Name:Scrophulariaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1-gal, 2-gal
Schedule:
C, D
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer, Fall
Flower Color:
Purple
Foliage Color:
Green
Garden Height:
4-5' (120-150 cm)
Garden Width:
4-5' (120-150 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
Yes
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

A long-blooming series of Buddleja suitable for a gallon-sized pot and smaller garden spaces. Nine colors available and reliably hardy to Zone 5. From Cultivaris.

Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Long Blooming, Late Blooming, Sunny Locations




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor