Trade Shows, Events

Carex oshimensis EverColor® Everest ('CarFit01')


Carex  EverColor® Everest ('CarFit01') USPP #20955
Series:EverColor®
Common Name:Sedge
Family Name:Cyperaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
Quart, 1-gal
Schedule:
A, B, E, I
Light:
Shade, Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
9, 8, 7, 6, 5

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Spring, Summer
Flower Color:
N/A
Foliage Color:
Green, White
Garden Height:
17" (43 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Liner Sales Window:
January – September
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
Yes
Product Form:
72-Cell Tray, 38-Cell Tray


Description

Contrasting bright green and ivory-edged grassy foliage looks striking in containers or the garden border.





NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor