Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Caryopteris √óclandonensis 'Dark Knight'


Caryopteris  'Dark Knight' 
Common Name:Bluebeard
Family Name:Lamiaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
8" (20 cm)
Schedule:
D
Finish Time:
15-17 wks
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer, Fall
Flower Color:
Purple
Foliage Color:
Green
Garden Height:
24-36" (61-91 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
200-Cell Tray, 162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

A shrubby perennial with deep rich blue/purple flowers amid dark green foliage.

Attributes:
Cut Flower, Long Blooming