Trade Shows, Events

Delphinium ×cultorum 'Magic Fountains Lavender with White Bee'


Delphinium  'Magic Fountains Lavender with White Bee' 
Series:Magic Fountains
Common Name:Larkspur
Family Name:Ranunculaceae

Growing

Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
3, 4, 5, 6, 7
AHS Heat Zone:
6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Spring, Summer
Flower Color:
Purple, White
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Upright
Garden Height:
30" (76 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Seed
Liner Sales Window:
November – May
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

Great field or greenhouse cut flower; needs no staking.

Attributes:
Attracts Hummingbirds, Cut Flower, Long Blooming




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor