Trade Shows, Events

Lavandula angustifolia 'Ellagance Pink'


Lavandula  'Ellagance Pink' 
Series:Ellagance
Common Name:Lavender
Family Name:Lamiaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
Quart, 1-gal
Schedule:
B, C
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
5, 6, 7
AHS Heat Zone:
8, 7, 6, 5

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage Color:
Gray, Green
Garden Height:
12-15" (30-38 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Seed
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

Pink flower spikes above gray-green foliage with well-branched plant habit.





NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferred distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor