Trade Shows, Events

Sempervivum 'Carmen'


Sempervivum  'Carmen' 
Common Name:Hen & Chicks
Family Name:Crassulaceae

Growing

Light:
Part Shade, Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer, Fall
Flower Color:
N/A
Foliage Color:
Green, Red
Garden Height:
2-8" (5-20 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray


Description

Emerald green succulent leaves with bright red tips. Forms large, open rosettes.





NEWS

View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide