Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Verbena bonariensis 'Lollipop'


Verbena  'Lollipop' 
Common Name:Vervain
Family Name:Verbenaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
6" (15 cm), 8" (20 cm), 1-gallon (4 litre)
Schedule:
C, D
Finish Time:
6-8 wks
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
7, 8, 9, 10, 11
:
Tender
AHS Heat Zone:
12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Spring, Summer, Fall
Flower Color:
Pink, Purple
Foliage Color:
Green
Flowering Container Height:
16-18" (41-46 cm)
Garden Height:
24" (61 cm)
Garden Width:
24" (61 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

A Verbena bonariensis for the front of the border! Unique dwarf form with excellent flower canopy and shelf life. Lavender-blue flowers. Tender.

Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Cut Flower, Long Blooming

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Aris is Operating

Aris Horticulture, Inc. CEO Scott Schafer addresses employees, customers, and industry friends and neighbors concerning COVID-19. Read the full letter here


Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Dianthus Production Guide