Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Agastache 'Blue Boa'


Agastache  'Blue Boa' USPP #24050
Common Name:Mexican Hyssop
Family Name:Lamiaceae

Growing

Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
AHS Heat Zone:
12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer, Fall
Flower Color:
Purple, Blue
Foliage Color:
Green
Garden Height:
32" (81 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
Yes
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray. 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

Highly floriferous plants with thick purple flower spikes and violet-blue blooms. From Terra Nova.

Uses:
Container
Attributes:
Long Blooming

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Dianthus
Production Guide