Trade Shows, Events

Artemisia schmidtiana 'Silver Mound' (syn. 'Nana')


Artemisia  'Silver Mound' (syn. 'Nana') 
Common Name:Wormwood
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
AHS Heat Zone:
12, 11, 10, 9, 8

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
N/A
Foliage Color:
Silver
Garden Height:
10" (25 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

Soft silvery cushions.

Attributes:
Cut Flower, Fragrant Foliage




NEWS

View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide