Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Achillea millefolium New Vintage™ White


Achillea  New Vintage™ White USPP #25711
Series:New Vintage™
Common Name:Yarrow
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1-gallon
Schedule:
A, B, C, G, I
Vernalization:
VB
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
White
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Mounded, Spreading
Garden Height:
12-14"
Garden Width:
10-12"

Darwinperennials_logo

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 72 Vernalized Cell Tray, 50 Vernazlied Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray, 30 Vernalized Cell Tray


Description

Bright colors that are slow to fade. Flowers are held right at foliage height. Ideal for late Spring 1-gallon programs. White flowers.

Uses:
Middle Border, Mixed Border
Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Dried Flowers, Long Blooming, Repeat Blooming, Sunny Locations, Drought Resistant

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Dianthus
Production Guide