Trade Shows, Events

Agastache rugosa 'Little Adder'


Agastache  'Little Adder' 
Common Name:Mexican Hyssop
Family Name:Lamiaceae

Growing

Vernalization:
Not required
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer, Fall
Flower Color:
Purple
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Upright
Garden Height:
15-18"
Garden Width:
18-22"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray


Description

Tons of deep, blue-purple blooms until fall months with fragrant, bright green foliage.

Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Fragrant Foliage, Deer Resistant, Late Blooming, Long Blooming, Sunny Locations, Drought Resistant




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor