Trade Shows, Events

Lavandula stoechas 'Silver Anouk'


Lavandula  'Silver Anouk' USPP#20068
Series:Anouk
Common Name:Spanish Lavender
Family Name:Lamiaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
quart, 1-gallon
Schedule:
C, F, H
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
9, 8, 7, 6

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
Purple
Foliage Color:
Silver
Habit:
Mounded
Garden Height:
20-24"
Garden Width:
14-18"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Colorful flowers with showy flags make an excellent pot presentation. Full upright habit with disease resistant foliage. Deep purple flowers and very silvery foliage.

Uses:
Middle Border, Mixed Border, Rock Garden
Attributes:
Drought Resistant, Dry Locations, Attracts Butterflies, Fragrant Flowers, Fragrant Foliage, Cut Flower, Deer Resistant, Rabbit Resistant, Dried Flowers, Late Blooming, Sunny Locations




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferred distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor