Trade Shows, Events
Trade Shows
Cultivate'18

  • Booth #2725
  • July 14th-17th, 2018
  • Columbus, OH

Agastache 'Kudos Gold'


Agastache  'Kudos Gold' USPPAF
Series:Kudos™ Series
Common Name:Mexican Hyssop
Family Name:Lamiaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1-gal
Schedule:
C, D
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
AHS Heat Zone:
12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer, Fall
Flower Color:
Yellow
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Upright
Garden Height:
26"
Garden Width:
24"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
Yes
Product Form:
162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

Hardier than the Summer Series with five colors. Well-branched, floriferous, and mildew-free in trials. Long-blooming with minty scent. Rich, gold flowers.

Uses:
Mixed Border, Container, Rock Garden
Attributes:
Attracts Hummingbirds, Late Blooming, Long Blooming, Dry Locations, Sunny Locations

Growing Advice

Grow in well-drained soil.



NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2017/2018

Now hiring various hourly positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Visit Career Opportunities for more information.

Dianthus Production Guide