Trade Shows, Events
Trade Shows

Carex oshimensis EverColor® 'Eversheen'


Carex  EverColor® 'Eversheen' USPPAF
Series:EverColor®
Common Name:Sedge
Family Name:Cyperaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
Quart, 1-gal
Schedule:
C, D, E, I
Light:
Shade, Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
9, 8, 7, 6, 5

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Spring, Summer
Flower Color:
Brown
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Mounding
Garden Height:
15"
Garden Width:
15"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Liner Sales Window:
January - September
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
Yes
Product Form:
72-Cell Tray, 38-Cell Tray


Description

Chartreuse leaves with clearly defined, bright green margin. Can be used in mixed containers or solo.

Uses:
Front Border, Container, Rock Garden, Hanging Basket




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2017/2018

Now hiring various hourly positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Visit Career Opportunities for more information.

Dianthus Production Guide