Trade Shows, Events

Coreopsis Li'l Bang™ 'Daybreak'


Coreopsis  Li'l Bang™ 'Daybreak' USPPAF
Series:Li'l Bang™
Common Name:Tickseed
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Pot Size:
Quart, 1-gal
Schedule:
A, B, C, F, H
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2,1

Appearance

Flower Color:
Red, Yellow, Orange
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Mounding
Garden Height:
8-10"
Garden Width:
10-12"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

Compact, full habit with bicolor blooms of orange with a bright red center.

Uses:
Front Border, Container, Mixed Border
Attributes:
Long Blooming, Repeat Blooming, Sunny Locations




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor