Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Dianthus Beauties® Kahori®


Dianthus  Kahori®  
Series:Beauties®
Common Name:Dianthus, Pinks
Family Name:Caryophyllaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
quart, 1-gallon
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Mounding
Flowering Container Height:
6-8" (15-20 cm)
Garden Height:
6-8" (15-20 cm)
Garden Width:
12-15"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
200-Cell Tray, 162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Bright pink, single, fragrant flowers. Long-lasting and heat-tolerant bloom with excellent rebloom and summer performance. Fresh, bright color. Suitable for pots or garden. From HilverdaKooij.

Uses:
Front Border, Rock Garden, Container
Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Fragrant Flowers, Long Blooming

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our Newcomers 2019/2020 guide

Dianthus
Production Guide