Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Adenophora confusa Fairy Bells™ 'Gaudi Violet'


NEW! Adenophora  Fairy Bells™ 'Graudi Violet' USPPAF
Series:Fairy Bells™
Common Name:Ladybells
Family Name:Campanulaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1-gallon, 2-gallon
Schedule:
C, D, G
Vernalization:
Not required
Light:
Sun, Part Shade
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4

Appearance

Blooming Time:
June - Fall
Flower Color:
Purple
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Clumping
Garden Height:
18"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Product Form:
72-Cell Tray


Description

Soft violet, drooping, bell-shaped flowers held on upright stems well above the foliage. Free flowering, clumping habit.


NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Dianthus
Production Guide