Trade Shows, Events

Agastache 'Peachie Keen'


NEW! Agastache  Agastache 'Peachie Keen' USPP #25886
Common Name:Mexican Hyssop
Family Name:Lamiaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1-gallon, 2-gallon
Schedule:
A, B, C, E, H, I
Vernalization:
Not required
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
6, 7, 8, 9

Appearance

Blooming Time:
June - September
Flower Color:
Orange
Foliage Color:
Green
Garden Height:
20-24"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Apricot peach flowers with purplish-pink calyxes. Densely compact ball-shaped clumping habit. From Walters Gardens.





NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor