Trade Shows, Events

Coreopsis 'Crazy Cayenne'


NEW! Coreopsis  'Crazy Cayenne' USPPAF
Series:Sizzle & Spice™ Collection
Common Name:Tickseed
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Pot Size:
Quart, 1 Gallon
Schedule:
C, D, F, H, K
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
5, 6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Early to late-summer
Flower Color:
Orange
Foliage Color:
Grey-green
Habit:
Compact, Rounded
Garden Height:
15-18"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:
No
Tag Required:
No
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Fiery sunset orange flowers. Grey-green, threadleaf foliage. Sizzling Spice Collection features compact, rounded habit, covered with flowers from early to late summer. From Walters Gardens.





NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor