Trade Shows, Events

Dianthus American Pie™ 'Georgia Peach Pie'


NEW! Dianthus  'Georgia Peach Pie' USPPAF
Series:American Pie™ Collection
Common Name:Pinks
Family Name:Caryophyllaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
Quart, 1 Gallon
Schedule:
A, B, C, E, F, H, I
Vernalization:
VB-B
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
5

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Spring, Summer
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage Color:
Green
Garden Height:
11"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:

Tag Required:

Product Form:
200-Cell Tray, 162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Palest blush pink blooms with unique coral centers. American Pie™ Collection. A beautiful new collection from Whetman® Pinks Ltd. and PlantHaven. Amazingly delicious colors! Blooms are carried on non-flopping, sturdy stems. Long-lasting cut flowers.





NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor