Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Dianthus Beauties® Kahori® Pink


Dianthus  Kahori® Pink 
Series:Beauties®
Common Name:Pinks
Family Name:Caryophyllaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
quart, 1-gallon
Schedule:
A, B, C, E, F, H, I
Vernalization:
VB-B
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
3, 4

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Spring, Summer
Flower Color:
Lavender, Pink
Foliage Color:
Green
Flowering Container Height:

Garden Height:
6-8"
Garden Width:


Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:

Tag Required:

Product Form:
200-Cell Tray, 162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Lilac-pink, single, fragrant flowers with small white eye. Fresh, bright colors. Long-lasting: excellent re-bloom. Suitable for pots or garden. From HilverdaKooij.


NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our Newcomers 2019/2020 guide

Dianthus
Production Guide