Trade Shows, Events

Dianthus Beauties® Kahori® Scarlet


NEW! Dianthus  Kahori® Scarlet  
Series:Beauties®
Common Name:Pinks
Family Name:Caryophyllaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
quart, 1-gallon
Schedule:
A, B, C, E, F, H, I
Vernalization:
VB-B
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
3, 4

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Spring, Summer
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage Color:
Green
Flowering Container Height:

Garden Height:
10-12"
Garden Width:


Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:

Tag Required:

Product Form:
200-Cell Tray, 162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Bright scarlet, single, fragrant blooms with small white eye. Long-lasting: excellent re-bloom. Suitable for pots or garden. From HilverdaKooij.





NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor