Trade Shows, Events

Lavandula angustifolia 'Lavance Deep Purple'


NEW! Lavandula  'Lavance Deep Purple' 
Common Name:Lavender
Family Name:Lamiaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
Quart, 1-gallon
Schedule:
A, C, D, F, H, K
Vernalization:
Not required
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
5a - 8b
AHS Heat Zone:
8, 7, 6, 5

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Late spring, Summer
Flower Color:
Purple
Foliage Color:
Green
Garden Height:
10-12"

Availability


Produced From:
Seed
Product Form:
288 Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Deep purple-blue flowers with no bleaching. One to two weeks earlier than 'Lavance Purple'.





NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferreed distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor