Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Echinacea × hybrida Sombrero® Blanco


NEW! Echinacea  Blanco USPPAF
Series:Sombrero®
Common Name:Coneflower
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1 Gallon, 2 Gallon
Schedule:
A, C, D, F, K
Vernalization:
Not required
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Appearance

Blooming Time:
July
Flower Color:
White
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Compact
Garden Height:
18-20"

Availability


Produced From:
Tissue Culture (TC)
Royalty Required:

Tag Required:

Product Form:
72-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

Single, white flowers. Vibrant color; highly floriferous. Compact, naturally well-branched habit. From Darwin Perennials®.


NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our Newcomers 2019/2020 guide

Dianthus
Production Guide