Trade Shows, Events
Trade Shows
MANTS

  • January 9-11, 2019
  • Baltimore, MD


TPIE

  • January 16-18, 2019
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL

Agastache 'Purple Haze'


Agastache  Purple Haze 
Common Name:Mexican Hyssop
Family Name:Lamiaceae

Growing

Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer, Fall
Flower Color:
Purple
Foliage Color:
Green
Garden Height:
38"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Product Form:
162-Cell Tray, 128-Cell Tray. 72-Cell Tray, 50-Cell Tray, 30-Cell Tray


Description

Cool violet blue flowers from July well into fall.

Uses:
Container




NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various hourly positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Visit Career Opportunities for more information.

Dianthus Production Guide