Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Echinacea hybrid Kismet™ Intense Orange


Echinacea  Intense Orange USPPAF
Series:Kismet™
Common Name:Coneflower
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
Orange
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Upright
Garden Height:
16-18"

Availability


Produced From:
Tissue Culture (TC)
Liner Sales Window:
April - July
Product Form:
72-Cell Tray


Description

Long lasting, intense orange flowers. Floriferous. upright, compact habit. From Terra Nova.

Uses:
Middle Border, Mixed Border, Specimen
Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Cut Flower, Long Blooming, Deer Resistant

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our Newcomers 2019/2020 guide

Dianthus
Production Guide