Trade Shows, Events

Kniphofia Poco™ Orange


Kniphofia  Orange 27677
Series:Poco™
Common Name:Red Hot Poker, Tritoma
Family Name:Liliaceae

Growing

Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
6, 7, 8, 9
AHS Heat Zone:
9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

Appearance

Blooming Time:
July-October
Flower Color:
Orange, Red
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Upright
Garden Height:
20"

Availability


Product Form:
72-Cell Tray


Description

Orange with red tips. Dwarf series with grassy foliage, shorter stems and large, striking flower spikes in orange, red, or yellow. From Terra Nova.





NEWS

View the 2017/2018 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Now hiring various Grower and greenhouse positions at our Lancaster, PA facility. Search for us on Indeed for employment opportunities.

Dianthus Production Guide

2019 Garden Mums Sell Sheet Available Now

  • *50 Strip; Order from your preferred distributor
  • *Pull and Pack; Order from us directly or your preferred distributor