Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Achillea millefolium 'Heartthrob'


NEW! Achillea  'Heartthrob' USPPAF
Common Name:Yarrow
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Pot Size:
Quart, 1 Gallon
Schedule:
A, C, I
Vernalization:
VB
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
3

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Early-Summer to Fall
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Tight clumping habit
Garden Height:
18"
Garden Width:
14"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Blue-green foliage with large, bright red, long-lasting blooms on strong stems. From PlantHaven.

Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Cut Flower, Dried Flower, Long Blooming, Sunny and Dry Locations, Deer Resistant, Heat and Drought Tolerant

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Dianthus
Production Guide