Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Achillea millefolium Milly Rock™ Rose


Achillea  Milly Rock™ Rose USPPAF
Series:Milly Rock™
Common Name:Yarrow
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Pot Size:
Quart, 1 gallon
Schedule:
A, C, I
Vernalization:
VB
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
5a - 9a

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Late Spring to Fall
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Mounded
Garden Height:
10"-12"

Darwinperennials_logo

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Rose compact, mounded habit that holds together nicely all summer long.

Attributes:
Attracts Butterflies, Dried Flowers, Long Blooming, Repeat Blooming, Sunny Locations, Drought Resistant

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Dianthus
Production Guide