Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Echinacea × hybrida Artisan™ Soft Orange


NEW! Echinacea  Soft Orange 
Series:Artisan™
Common Name:Coneflower
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Pot Size:
1 Gallon
Schedule:
A, C, D, F, H
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Summer
Flower Color:
Orange
Foliage Color:
Green
Garden Height:
16-28" (40-71 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
SEED
Royalty Required:

Tag Required:

Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Flowers open deep orange and soften as they mature. First F1 hybrid Echinacea collection from seed! More uniform, highly branched, fuller plants. Uniform flowering.


NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our Newcomers 2019/2020 guide

Dianthus
Production Guide