Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Achillea ptarmica Diadem ('Versdidem')


Achillea  Diadem USPPAF
Common Name:Yarrow
Family Name:ptarmica

Growing

Pot Size:
Quart, 1 Gallon
Schedule:
B, C, F, I, K
Vernalization:
Not Required
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Appearance

Blooming Time:
June - September
Flower Color:
White
Foliage Color:
Green
Habit:
Compact, dwarf
Garden Height:
12" (30.48 cm)

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Abundant, pompom white flowers with a compact, dwarf habit that re-bloom after a cutback.


Growing Advice

See technical guide for full details.

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our See What’s New in Perennials 2018/2019

Dianthus
Production Guide