Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Dianthus Constant® Promise Red


NEW! Dianthus  Red 
Series:Constant® Promise
Common Name:Pinks
Family Name:Caryophyllaceae

Growing

Pot Size:
Quart, 1 Gallon
Schedule:
A, B, E
Light:
Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone:
4

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Spring-Summer
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage Color:
Green
Garden Height:
10-14"

Availability


Produced From:
Vegetatively propagated (VEG)
Royalty Required:

Tag Required:

Product Form:
128-Cell Tray, 72-Cell Tray


Description

Extra-large, double, fragrant flowers with a long flowering period.

Attributes:
Extra-large, double, fragrant flowers.

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our Newcomers 2019/2020 guide

Dianthus
Production Guide