Trade Shows, Events
trade shows

Echinacea 'Lovely Lolly'


NEW! Echinacea  'Lovely Lolly' 
Common Name:Coneflower
Family Name:Asteraceae

Growing

Vernalization:
Not Required
USDA Hardiness Zone:
6

Appearance

Blooming Time:
Late June to Late October
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage Color:
Deep purple
Habit:
Upright
Garden Height:
20-24"

Musthaveperennials-icon_90x90

Availability


Produced From:
Seed
Royalty Required:
Yes
Tag Required:
Yes
Product Form:
72-Cell Tray


Description

Eye-catching pink blooms atop deep purple stems. Vigorous producer blooms summer through early fall.

Attributes:
Eye-catching pink blooms atop deep purple stems.

NEWS & MEDIA

Career Opportunities

March 2020

Brighten someone's day with fresh flowers.

A simple gesture of sending flowers to friends and family can be a beautiful expression of support and love. Click here to read New Jersey's wonderful letter showing their support for local growers and garden centers, with some great advice for consumers.

January 2020

From Mums to Marketing … and Everything in Between by Jasmina Dolce, GPN.


View the 2019/2020 Perennials, Grasses and Herbs Catalog and our Newcomers 2019/2020 guide

Dianthus
Production Guide